Contest / Venue

Conductor

Test Piece

Adjudicator(s)

Result

BEAUMARIS YOUTH BAND - CONTEST ARCHIVE

European Youth Championships
(Premier Division) 

TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
6 May 2018

Gwyn Evans

Chaucer's Tunes
Michael Ball

 

Rieks van der Velde, 
Katrina Marzella-Wheeler

3rd

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A) 

Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin
26 November 2017

Gwyn Evans

Olympus
Philip Harper

 

John Glyn Jones
Philip Wilson

1st

North Wales Rally
(Section 6A)

Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin
3 November 2018

Hefin Evans

The Haselmere Suite
Peter Graham

 

Andrew Warriner

1st

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6B)
 
Town Hall, Rhyl
24 November 2007

Paul Hughes

1st

Malcolm Brownbill

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A) 

Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin
26 November 2016

Gwyn Evans

The Journal of Phileas Fogg
Peter Graham

 

Stan Lippeatt

1st

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
8 February 2015

Gwyn Evans

Frank Renton

Barrie Chappell 

2nd

North Wales BBA Rally

(Section 6A)  
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin
21 November 2015

Gwyn Evans

Brett Baker

1st

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A)
  
Ysgol Brynhyfryd, Ruthin
23 November 2014

Gwyn Evans

Llongau Caernarfon
Gwyn Evans

Steve Pritchard-Jones

1st

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
9 February 2014

Gwyn Evans

Colin Hardy
Michael Fowles

1st

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A) 

Venue Cymru, Llandudno
2 November 2013

Gwyn Evans

Landscapes
Stuart Johnson

David Hirst

1st

Newtown Open Air Contest 
Newtown
9 June 2013

Gwyn Evans

3rd

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A)
  
Venue Cymru, Llandudno
3 November 2012

Gwyn Evans

Kevin Wadsworth

1st

North Wales BBA Rally
(Section 6A)
  
Venue Cymru, Llandudno
12 November 2011

Nick Hughes

1st

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Venue Cymru, Llandudno
27 November 2010

Nick Hughes

1st

Stan Lippeatt

North Wales BBA Rally 

(Section 6A) 
Ysgol Bryn Coch, Mold
22 November 2009

Bari Gwiliam

1st

Kevin Wadsworth

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Town Hall, Rhyl
29 November 2008

Bari Gwiliam

1st

Stan Lippeat

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
10 February 2008

Paul Hughes

Simon Kerwin 
Peter Roberts

4th

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
11 February 2007

Paul Hughes

Stephen Tighe
James Scott

5th

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Town Hall, Rhyl
18 November 2006

Paul Hughes

1st

Roy Sparkes

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
19 February 2006

Paul Hughes

Simon Wood
Malcolm Brownbill

6th

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
13 February 2005

Paul Hughes

3rd

Youth Entertainment Championships
of Great Britain

Winter Gardens, Blackpool
15 February 2004

Paul Hughes

Goff Richards

1st

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Town Hall, Rhyl
22 November 2003

Paul Hughes

1st

Alan Lawton

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Town Hall, Rhyl
23 November 2002

Paul Hughes

1st

Roy Roe

North Wales BBA Rally 
(Section 6A)
 
Friars School, Bangor
9 December 2000

Paul Hughes

1st

James Scott

Rhyl Festival of Brass
Grand Pavilion, Rhyl
15 June 1997

Paul Hughes

1st

Ian Craddock

Rhyl Festival of Brass
Grand Pavilion, Rhyl
16 June 1996

Paul Hughes

1st

Roy Sparkes

© 2016 SEINDORF BEAUMARIS BAND. Registered Charity No. 517812